Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Thursday, June 22, 2006

lost in u alone..is where i wana be.

today today its all or nothing.
all the wayy!! the praise goes out to you..

22nd june 2006.
girl met boy.
boy is sullen.

girl's fren talks to boy.
things are explained.

boy talks to girl.
girl talks to boy.

boy and girl finally stopped the whole -lets-ignore-each-other-thing-already-kaye?

girl is thankful. yet confused.

those silent stares and secret smiles..

girl needs to prayy.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

today i woke up at an ungodly hour of 8-9 o clock.

and

i
was
frigging.
pissed.


there was the sound of bangalas and indians outside my window.
chatting in their lingo and basically scaring the shit out of me.

why?











cuz i stay on the 12th floor. thats why.




@!#@@!! ROTTEN KANGKONG.

*BANG BANG BANG * goes the bangalas.

doin the stupid upgrading.

never mind. upgrading is good. upgrading is cool.

but to choose time like 8? EAT SHIT UR OWN SHIT AND CHOKE ON IT AND DIE LAH.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


-roars. rage is me. i am rage.

i was petrified.
thought they could see me sleeping.


and i sleep without my clothes on.



jus kidding.


but hey what if i sleep without my clothes!

i feel like eve now.

i tell u i tell u. if they did a peepin bangala..




i'll be emotionally SCARRED for life.

that said. i dun reallie mind the presence of bangalas' in my neighbourhood.

just not freakin beside my window please.


yesteerday night was spent fretting over where to go today.

had absolutely no one to go out with.

all my chicks were busy. ben was busy. everyone busy busy busy~

zer could only meet me at 5 plus to playy basketball.


so the plan was for me to study alone until she come.


hell. i was damn scared lah. i hate doin things alone.

and gg library alone was soo...

loserish like omg please =x


thanks edwin for wanting to acccompany me though.


so dawned today.
woke up cuz of the bloody bangalas bang bang.

saw mereith's sms.
asked me to go paya lebar to study with them b4 gg mpcc to playy but declined cuz it was a lil too far..

after that went library.

saw that raffles guy again.

borrowed pen from derrick *thanks mereith 4 helpin me to ask yeaa =)


kevin and braceys boy no.15 came.

sat beside me and i saw what they were readin

cheena comics and books on ISlam.

lol wth.

studied.

den maomao so damn cute lah. talked to me thru the window.

people were staring at us communicating.

she pulled me to the court.

played with matthew and eye candy.

won won won =)


den he came and i saw him.

2 words = happyy ending. ^_^#


anyway today while procastinating and contemplating if i shld actually go alone to mpcc..

i started takin pictures of myself.

tee hee hee i am vain tee hee hee cant be blamed tee hee hee hee hee~

and dun u dare comments on my looks ah. i noe im just average but i keep tellin everyone im beautiful. damnit lah. =p


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

im tryin to look like the rahima rahim here. *above pic


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

this is my darling paul twohill's rendition. -flicks hair forward.


and now.

EMO-ALERT. *im-so-emo-im-so-sad-wont-someone-kill-me-pls-*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

i believe that there is a God out there. one who cares. cares for me.

okay okay enough.
lovee- me.


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


ps-> i have fallen ill. so has ver. its deffy the work of the devil cuz serenade's comin right up on friday.

2 words devil -> fuck u.


im going to serenade. im bringing my frens. im gg church. im gg to see my frens get saved. no devil's gg to take tt away from me.


maybe we'll go too far,we just dont care


abt me.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


SHERLYN WONG.
Sherlyn Sunshine Wong's Profile
Sherlyn Sunshine Wong's Facebook profile
Create Your Badge

links.

MY FRIENDSTER*

comments

|
www.coolcounters.net
eXTReMe Tracker

View My Stats