Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Sunday, September 02, 2007

i walk to you if i had no other wayy.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


Today was beautiful.
my heart SOARED when we sang this song in church.

lyrics sorta go like
'oh oh oh'

and after service i found out that nuo felt very happy when she sang that song too.
so did sam!

giggles.
that must explain the joy i felt.
seated in between them.

three of us "oh-oh-ing" together.

I FINALLY WENT ART FRIEND TODAY
THANK U NUO AND SAM FOR BRINGING ME THERE.

its suchan interesting place!
the whole place smells so woody and artsey.
everything's so bloody cheap too.
i got ribbons, brown paper, charcoal,chalk and colour pencils.

the ribbons cost less than 50 cents.
and the colour pencil
0.48 cents.

when the guy pointed out to me the price tag, i went

"WA! i thought that was the colour code! ah ha ha so cheap. omg.hahaha omg "

sounded like a total lunatic
guy workin there gave me a pretty strange expression.

i guess i should tone down.

NEWAE.
i spent less than 10 bucks there.
-inserts dreamyy expression.

i didnt want to leave the place of joyy
but nuo nuo and samo-whamo

"sher are u done ? have you paid? "

hahaha.
i could inhale the scent of the art supplies forever ever ever ever.

OMG I LOVE THAT PLACE DO YOU FEEL MY EXCITEMENT
-BOUNCE UP AND DOWN

DO YOU FEEEEL IT NOW YO'?

i got a huuuuuugeee feeling im gona start hanging out there often.

CHANEL, GO WimmEeeeeeee.

we trooped down to the nearest Mickey Ds for Gst-hiked up ice cream cream
had a blast sticking the '' im lovin' it '' paper on our mouths.
i just couldnt suck it in and keep it on myy face without bursting into laughter.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


oh it was hilarious i nearly died laughing. nuo that twit, her expression was priceless.
hahaha.

AND SAMO.
she's officially the queen of sucking air.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

back to church to play balderdash.
nuo and i paired up and aiyuh we rocked luh.
nuo we could have thrashed them all.
right?
yeap.
i also sayy.

got my electric blue nail polish from Skinfood
mrtied back with nuo
i went to find Z at *$ after that

din din @ LJS
saw Emmanuel people which made me reallyyy hei bie.
grace looks FAB.
and i miss Rachel and her hugs =(

Got my film from century Square
the aunties there are a gazillionnn times better than those in TAKA.

i swear i will never go back to TAKA
and im gona develop my film from CENTURY SQUARE no m8er how expensive!

PICCAS (s) =)

A powerful SKIT by jia hao and some others

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket



Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

SAM-I HOLD YOU TO YOUR PROMISE HAHAHA
(cheapo neh neh wanted get these stamps for my bdaeee and share with 3 other ppl. hahahah)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

GORGEOUS KY PEOPLE

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Birdie ben and his fren,Melissa
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Stamps from Art Friend

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


the cutest poster (spotted by nuo)
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

ice creammmm

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

met Z =)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Alright thats all for todayy.
more tmr =)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

AND TO JSEOW from friendster.
this is the pink top im selling for $15 (meet up.)
its new. not even worn yet.
frenster msg me back if ur still interested.
i've the black version too. =)

btw, the pink is hot pink.
the colour in the piccas dont do it justice.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

lemme noe =)


maybe we'll go too far,we just dont care


abt me.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


SHERLYN WONG.
Sherlyn Sunshine Wong's Profile
Sherlyn Sunshine Wong's Facebook profile
Create Your Badge

links.

MY FRIENDSTER*

comments

|
www.coolcounters.net
eXTReMe Tracker

View My Stats