Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Monday, September 10, 2007

The reason why Our first mistake

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Yesterday, i waited for your friends to walk away
so i can say just what i mean.
I know we are moving fast
running from the past.


I was a muddled fool today.
i sat at the bus stop waiting for 5 for sayy, 15 mins plus or so
before i realized with a sudden jerk
that
dieeeeeee.
i was at the wrong bus stop.

it seemed rather absurd to me and i duno why but i started giggling to myself.
its not a pretty sight to smile by yourself.
so the 10 over odd people at the wrong bus stop watched me snigger to myself while i crossed the road and looked at them.

Then as i waited 10 minutes,
i spotted the bus.

*wave wave wave

what a welcoming sight the bus is!

bus comes nearer and to my shame shame embarrassment,
i realized that i committed yet another pai seh yourself mistake.

Wrong bus.

STUPID SHER.
BIRD BRAIN KKJ HEAD.

i assumed that single digit from far means my bus.

no no.
Bus 9 pulled over and omgawd i was horrified.
quickly backed away.
tried to hide in the shadows of the bus stop but no.
simei's bus stops,for some reason, have been designed in such a way
its so bright bright white light.

DAMN.
EMBARASSING.

omgomg u noe like embarassing embarassing em bear bear bear rehhh sing sing doremi sing?

BUT.

i think some guy commited the same mistake as me.
cuz while at the wrong bus stop, this yellow shirt guy lingered there as if waiting for a bus too,
for like reallyyyy reallyyyy long.

then when i was smiling stupidly at myself, i crossed over the road
and suddenly i saw him crossing over too.

even boarded same bus as me lehhh.

HA HA HA.
there.
i feel tonnes better already.

SO.
TODAY
i killed hours by * and then mac warned me that it was gona be 3 so i listened to it and then got ready to meet Z at tamp.
Tori Q fatty Q
saw so so so many people while on the wayy there.
=)

mrtieeed down to SIMEI
OMG SIMEI STARBUCKS ROCKS I TELL YOU ALL DID U HEAR ME?
u all reallyyy reallyyy must go there drink their cough-ee cuz the staff there blows ur socks awayy way wayy.

The malay girl recommended me to try their new item
Blackberry Greentea Frappucino

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

horrid sounding but i decided to give it a try.
back to my seat and omgawd
i think pi sai mixed with 3 strands of nose hair and one from your pit pits taste better.

THEN SUDDENLY
THE MALAY GIRL CAME OUTSIDE TO WHERE WE WERE SITTING
SHE ASKED ME IF IT WAS OKAY AND I MADE A FACE SAID IT WAS ICKY AND TASTED GROSS
SHE OFFERED TO CHANGE MY DRINK

OMG U NOE U NOE?

so sweeeeeet right.
i think i could have melted on the spot.
$7.40 of pi sai to be changed woo hoo!

in the end, i got my passionfruit mango and weeeee

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

i feel so PASSIONate about simei starbucks MAN.

=D =D

studied studied

then i got my chalk and board out.

ZER think she's damn cute.
refused to let me see what she write.
then force me to "smile! like u very happy like that"

THEN.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Everyone, dont mind her.
she has brains of a vegetable, literally.
and i mean veggies as in kangkong and cucumber.
not poor people in comas.
no. those still got more brains than zer.

So i decided to take my revenge.
by coming up with a story.

-inserts name

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

-inserts another name

then..

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

i cant put them up because i promised that twit.
sheesh.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

i got a brilliant idea.
so i started drawing on the starbucks table.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

and then the starbucks tissue paperrrr

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

HAHAHA

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


remember my badges i got from the Vintage Haven yesterday?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

i only realized after buying it, that its from TJC.
=x

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

i think this badge from st michael is pretty cool.
i want an acs barker badge and a CHIJ KC one, anyone can gimmee pleaseeee?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

US.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

oh yeah.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

hahahha
got chia!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


maybe we'll go too far,we just dont care


abt me.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


SHERLYN WONG.
Sherlyn Sunshine Wong's Profile
Sherlyn Sunshine Wong's Facebook profile
Create Your Badge

links.

MY FRIENDSTER*

comments

|
www.coolcounters.net
eXTReMe Tracker

View My Stats