Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Sunday, November 04, 2007

i held hands with Jesus today.

could you ever possibly fall in love with....
















cloth?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

i did an incredibly amazing thing today.

and that was to go walk around Plaza Sing by myself.

initial plan was to head to Vivo Daiso or Borders at Wheelocks cause nuo,sam and mew headed back home around 5 plus after church.

i didnt feel like gg home and R was with her mum , so was bestie.

so i did the most incredibly lonesome decision ever and headed down to Doby Ghaut.

loads of memories.
heart sagged a lil but it was okay.


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

service was good.
we learnt about faithfulness.

in a BGR,

it is "exclusive"

and in friendship, its "inclusive"

pastor said that it was impt to take at least 6 months to get over someone before stepping into a new relationship.

Also, God detests someone to be the catalyst of ruining a failing relationship.

in the sense that for example.

A and B are together, and gg thru tough times.

C enters the picture, talkin to B ,getting close to B.

the relationship between A and B sours and eventually everything kaputs and conks out.

B develops feelings for C and shortly after,

B and C get together.

God detests this especially and seriously man, thats an act of betrayal in the faithfulness.

once exclusive, now inclusive..

it taught me a lot.

apparently, im at my 4th month.

2 months more then.

so i was walkin around the handicraft shops.

i love ribbons you know.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

love love love love them.

Daiso was alright.
got ribbons. and a toy kaleidoscope.

which im pretty fascinated with.

walked into the vinatge shop where i went in with him the other time.
stuff has been replaced.

replaced.

Flipped some pages in Times.
gorgeous best-sellers.

i love books.


i think words are the most amazing thing ever.

a simple sentence constructed carefully, can cause major impact on whoever, whenever, wherever.

Spotlight.

i went ga-ga over the cloth.
talked to this auntie for advice and omgawd she just went on and on and on.

kinda helpful we exchanged no.s and im hopin she calls soon.

i need my dress-making lessons.

found out tt there's seriously a lot of work to be done in dress-making.
i got really demoralized.

if no mass comm, then no fashion comm. in laselle or tp design

then im really really screwed.

my life. is quite simply,

over.

do you know that a sewing machine costs bloody $3888?

my heart almost broke out in rashes.

bought 1/4 of a metre cloth.

actually min. is half a metre but the dude who worked there was really nice.

i duno why but spotlight the guys, all look around my age.

why spotlight why.

i know.

cause they want to be in the "SPOTLIGHT"

HAHAHAHAH ZOMG


tt was damn disgusting.
lolol.
what is wrong wimmeeee.


so i wanted to take a picture right
my first time buy cloth its an impt milestone in my life.

picca for memorysake pls pls pls?

so i asked the dude,

can i take a picture.

cause i was worried l8er the spotlight security guards also wana be in the spotlight (damnit im doin it again) and then come and scold me.

he said sure and then stepped away so i had to explain myself.

"oh, thanks. its for my blog."

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

then sudddenly he told me he had a blog too so i said oh okay whats ur blog

then

mannnnn.

he told me he will write it down.

then after he packed my stuff right,

he folded this paper and put in the plastic bag.

mm.

i checked it just now when i got home.

and golly.

the dude put his blog and his e-mail on top.
apparently he's 2 years older then me cause he has one of those name_ 1988@msn.com (lol i thought ppl use hotmail now)
e-mails.

no, im not gg to add him if you think thats what im gg to do, you may think again xiexie okok byebye.

oh yes, sexy mudpie.
the dude looks like your boyfriend.

i almost thought it was him. haha.

something really embarrassing happened.

i got down the escalator and then there were 2 grown men beside me

one suddenly turned to me and said

"excuse me, your zipper's not up."

!!!!!!!!!


i.
was.
so.
embarrassed.
beyond.
embarrassed.

and then i looked at him and said

"OMG THIS IS SO EMBARRASSING"

then i flew off to the toilet.

i.seriously.
got.
nothing.
to.say.about.my.self.

.....

=(

=(

=(

i should have just gave him a dead-pan expression and went

"yeah. i know."

lol.

damnit.

so cool luh you sher. never zip your shorts.

DAMNIT DONT TELL ME I FROM MORNING UNTIL NOW NEVER ZIP GO CHURCH NEVER ZIP TAKE TRAIN NEVER ZIP.

!!

feelin quite exposed and nekkid now.

byebye.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


tmr marks the end of your papers.
tmr marks the starting of your freedom and your new life.
have fun. and enjoy it.


maybe we'll go too far,we just dont care


abt me.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


SHERLYN WONG.
Sherlyn Sunshine Wong's Profile
Sherlyn Sunshine Wong's Facebook profile
Create Your Badge

links.

MY FRIENDSTER*

comments

|
www.coolcounters.net
eXTReMe Tracker

View My Stats