Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Wednesday, December 12, 2007

Am i wry? No.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Gab brought me an apple todayy.
thank you girlfriend.

guess whose sexy scarf.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

town again today wa lau whats new imma getting really really sick of town
town makes me wana frown down crown.

saw a lot of peopleeeeeee

combed the entire place and goodness golly all that walking.

finally got my toffenut latte.
i ignored Gab's handsome advice and i just cheered myself up by getting my starbuckbuck and wham wham instant
happyness.

happy pie.

i think we combed every singlefreakin topshop/man outlets in sgee.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


got my happy donut and then after that the two guys had dins at KFC while i sat there playing with myself.

bussed down to cityhall where we plowed thru Riverisland.
got thee cream puff and i was so careful with it.

i hope that when i wake up tmr morning, it will stiill look like a puff. not creamed. (pun intended HAHAHA)

was fretting over my lack of money.
from 40 bucks, i was left with four measly dollars and i was getting really worried.

the worse thing is my entire meal for the day was tt toffeenut latte. =(
and i DIDNT BUYY ANYTHING NOTHING AT ALL.

backside=(

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


and this 4 bucks is gona last me till sunday.
hahahha im gg to pack muffins to school everyday.

speakin of which, tmr got no sch woo hoo damn hei bieeeeeeeeee.

animation foundation
i bet daniel damn happy.
hahahaha.

mafia

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

sho coolx worxxx.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


anyway today,
i met Gab at tamp and then we mrtied down to redhill where the hill's seriously not pink its not red rawr pink hil pink pill = menses wenses which i think imma getting which explains the tremendous amount of pimples im getting on already not nice skin and wa lau i am damn sad. skin must be good lehh. i want good skin i wish the skin on my face is like the skin of my backside so smooth and pimply free good skin is good i want good skin.

met sal and then we bussed down to queensway and then WALKKKKKKKED all the way to the panasonic building

and i had the saddest shock of my life.

my bloody camera's might cost me 600 or even more to fix.

six hundred. wthell.

i am seriously sad.

THEY CONFIRM WONT PAY ONE.
and i dont have the means.

i finally told my mum about the camera and she CALLED ME IRRESPONSIBLE.

ME.

ME.

they dropped it into the jacuzzi and i AM IRRESPONSIBLE.

they are reluctant to payy.

i am seriously . seriously upset.

throw in 30 bucks for diagnose and another 30 for service charge.

600.
i top up 400 can get a dslr.

seriously.

and they are reluctant to pay. i know i say this a million times already but i cannot stop it i am so disappointed i really am.

i feel like shit. seriously.

okay i dont want to end this entry with such a sad note.
muffin must be a happyy pie.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

today, gab and sal went scarf-a-hunting and they got theirs from topman (after gg amilliion outlets no less)
and they wore them immediately and the three of us looked like eskimos ho ho ho.

bussed 10 back to tamp from town and suddenly, a call from SEAN.

still the same as ever dont sound so sad see you mon =)

yesterday.
lol gab. brace face.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

did i mention i am getting sick of town?

yeah guess what im gg again tmr

KA NA SAI BANANA WALNUT PAYA LEBAR
sheesh.

Labels:


maybe we'll go too far,we just dont care


abt me.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


SHERLYN WONG.
Sherlyn Sunshine Wong's Profile
Sherlyn Sunshine Wong's Facebook profile
Create Your Badge

links.

MY FRIENDSTER*

comments

|
www.coolcounters.net
eXTReMe Tracker

View My Stats