Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Sunday, December 09, 2007

And it goes fast, you think of the past.

And I thought, be still my heart
This could be a brand new start, with you.
And it will be clear
If I wake up and you're still here with me in the morning.


firstly, sorry for being MIA (well not reallyy)
for so long.

secondly, i am getting very very very pissed over my camera.

its not fixed.

"if my friends spoil my thing, i wont ask them to pay one."

cant believe you actually said that.

seriously super shocking.
i slammed down the phone and started crying.

wthell do you know howmuch the camera meant to me.
bloodyshite im fuming as im typing.
700 bucks.
camera spoilt and you cant even take responsibility at all.

i feel like shit without my camera.
how many weeks you delay already and now.

the expression of surprise when i brought up the issue of money.

im sorry but i dont see why i should pay for it when i didnt spoil it.

come on.
think about it.

argh forget it.
you duno how much the damn thing means to me lah.
if my dad finds out, i am beyond screwed.

its the only freakin present he gave me.

bet you duno how i feel when i walk past every single stupid camera shop.
how i feel when i see a picture a scene of something reallyy nice and i wana capture it but wthell only one stupid lousy camera phone.

damnit.

oh dear control your temper sher.

hush now.

that aside, i really want a dslr. want it. want it. cant get it. wont get it. damnit.

-------------
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


these few days have been tiring but sure fun as heaven not hell.

town town town town town.

highlights of the week(when was the last time i blogged ah?)
was

1. heading down to settlers for 1st trg with Z and Ann.

2. meetin gabby consecutively for two late nights. catching the lastest bus homee.

thank you for the orange it made me very very happy for some weird reason.
i came home with an orangey-infused scent.

and then the second night which was thursday.

starbucks had this free flow of drinks from 5-7
and golly just one call and gab was so so so so nice.

he went to queue alone (lucky he saw jasmine,thanks for letting him cut your queue hahaha)

at tamp outlet then went home to kept my cup of gold in his freezer.
after trg at settlers, met him and yayy it still tasted yummy

thank you GAB. =)


3. working at maestro bistro

highlight was seeing
hosan for 5 mins.
sherwin for 5 seconds.

got bullied like shit.
really damn sickening.

when i first stepped in

"i tell you first ah, today we all bad moods. you better dont step on our tails."

UGH.

4. townning today (sat)
z didnt meet me but thankfully gab and his gang were there.
finally talked to win win real proper
golly she's like super freakky dicky hot pls.
pictures dont do her enough justice.
really darn pretty.

dins at m.bistro
stups boys.
bullied ann hinny.haha.

visited sherwin(maleee version) at NUM

played pool at some ulu cappax(?) place.
whole place reeked of smoke.

i kept running out to gulp and keep fresh air in my cheeks then stupid gab had to make me laugh.
poooot all come out run out to get new air.
-repeats procedure.

my nose's like awfully sensitive to smoke.

nr7ed.
reached home around 2 plus.

its 419 am now.

super tired.

gg new creation with ann hin tmr.

coincidentally, so is hosan.
man, i didnt know he's a christian.

westie dude says stuff like , silly socks. hum hum puff. ra ra puff and other quirky words.
im the better rhymer though.

its too late.
shall go sleep now goodnight.morning.

lastly, ann hin and i's feelin rather troubled.
98% of maestro bistro are not str8.
i think we are the 2 percent.

and.
this super freakin X factor butch has caught out attention.

and my gosh.
both of us are damn scared.

seriously looks like guy and seriously X factor X 10000.

and. and and. ughh we are treating shim like a him and we are gettin nervous and scared and a lil excited.


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


no cannot cannot.


maybe we'll go too far,we just dont care


abt me.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


SHERLYN WONG.
Sherlyn Sunshine Wong's Profile
Sherlyn Sunshine Wong's Facebook profile
Create Your Badge

links.

MY FRIENDSTER*

comments

|
www.coolcounters.net
eXTReMe Tracker

View My Stats