Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Sunday, December 23, 2007

NIKON D40X HELLO NEW BABYYY

Photobucket

hi everyone.
guess what?

OMG OMG OMG OMG GUESS WHAAAAAAAAT?

Photobucket

I GOT MY DSLR NIKON D40X LEHXXXXXXXXXXX.

HAHAHAHAHAHHAHA OMGGGGGAW CAN U FEEL MY JOY JOY JOY HOY HOY HOY CAN U YOAR YOAR YOAR.

weeeeeeeeee!

-bounces up and down

HAHAHAHA

remember yesterday's entry about my anticipation and hoping nt to get disappointed?

WHOA.
WHAT A DAYY.
serriouslyyyyy.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


after church, down to town for dins with mummy and godpa and then breaking news to them that i want a DSLR that i will get 300 from "them" to pay them back cause they were only willing to pay 700 for my camera.

whoa.

war war million one point one started and omgawd it resulted in a lot of screaming and scolding from my mother.
scoldin me irresponsible for spoiling the camera.

ME. ME. ME.

Photobucket

and then i was so angry and so upset and we were all at wisma and i was clutching my toffeenut latte so tightly i felt i could crush it like supergirl and in the process,get even more upset because i will lose my camera and ugh my coffee too.

whoa i was in tears when my mum just shouted at me

"if i dont get the 300 i am not going to buy for you. take it or leave it!"

i felt physically sick.

so i just said, forget it and then i was horribly distressed.

then my mum told me to go home if i feel like so i just walked off.

FELT LIKE SHIT X 100000.

i walked out to wisma outside GAP.
bloody weather matching my mood.

smoke machines all around me.
rain rain rain stups smelly people pushing and shoving
and i just stood there drinkin the damn coffee.

and then praying to God and asking him please please please.


and then suddenly my mum and godpa turned up and they looked at me and i was crying cause i felt like it was so unfair not i spoil one and then all my fault and then i cant get my bloody camera and everyone not zhi dong and i felt victimized i swear it was a choky woky feeling and then suddenly

my mum said

"come,lets go shopping and she tugged on my arm but i was so stubborn and i felt like i was wronged and i refused to budge then suddenly my godpa said.

"dont cry already. we go buy now."

WHOA.

and then i felt lagi shit-ter lower than low cause wthell i totally dont deserve the DSLR and i was acting like a spoilt brat and
seriously come to think about it

1000 plus for a camera is ridiculous especially since they dont know how much i like photographyy.


so we trooped down to lucky plaza and i was silent all the wayy thankin God and yet,feeling damn bad.

and whoa thats when madness happened.


every single shop had different pricings for my NIKON D40X


i walked to and fro between two shops until godpa decided he prefered a certain shop
"cause the guy's more honest"

and golly a whooping 1050 bucks for the camera and the dude was so nice lah.

threw in a camerabag for free and it cost 149 i didnt know i selected it cause it looked alright but initially the first bag he gave me was $39 only.

and then a TRIPOD (A REAL ONE NOT LIKE THE MINI PISAI I HAVE HAHAHA)

and then another 2 gig memory card included.

oh and 16 bucks on the lenses protecter.


$1050.
most expensive toyy i've ever gotten.


anyway, im feeling happy but still =x over the camera.
i mean.
seriously major feelings all stirred up.

i even went to message the two people involved to please pass me three hundred bucks since service for the old cam is 510.

whoa. still quite peeved but oh well forget it lets just hope i get the money by end of dec so i can payy Godpa back.


and i seriously think God's blessing me so abundantly.
freaking thankful.

MORE THAN BLESSED.

its Christmas Eve tmr.
looks like its townn again.

eeks.

Photobucket

also, hahaha now that i got my dslr , gab says i cannot camwhore anymore.
too heavy and bulky so looks like hahaha no more narccissm SHUCKS.

Photobucket

thank you Z for lendin me your camera these past few weeks you roxsox seriously.

tmr its byebye return to thee rightful owner.
man i cant wait to play with my baby.

need to give it a name.

maybe i will name it pancakes.

idk. waffles sound good too.

what say you?

Labels:


maybe we'll go too far,we just dont care


abt me.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


SHERLYN WONG.
Sherlyn Sunshine Wong's Profile
Sherlyn Sunshine Wong's Facebook profile
Create Your Badge

links.

MY FRIENDSTER*

comments

|
www.coolcounters.net
eXTReMe Tracker

View My Stats